Bus

        
COMMERCIAL BANKS' AVERAGE EXCHANGE RATES FOR
MAJOR CURRENCIES/KES (CLOSING OF MARKET) ON 25-Feb-21
CURRENCYMEANBUYSELL
US DOLLAR109.8000109.7000109.9000
STG POUND154.8356154.6800154.9912
EURO133.8324133.6947133.9700
SA RAND7.29937.29027.3083
KES / USHS33.378933.303033.4549
KES / TSHS21.120321.055521.1851
KES / RWF9.04649.02269.0702
KES / BIF17.710217.644717.7758
AE DIRHAM29.892629.862529.9227
CAN $87.022086.939376.830287.1047
S FRANC121.1988121.0683121.3292
JPY (100)103.4532103.3541103.5522
SW KRONER13.202213.189513.2149
NOR KRONER12.847412.833412.8613
DAN KRONER17.947317.930717.9640
IND RUPEE1.50291.50151.5044
HONGKONG DOLLAR14.157514.144614.1704
SINGAPORE DOLLAR82.674582.593082.7560
SAUDI RIYAL29.276529.248729.3043
CHINESE YUAN16.973316.957316.9892
AUSTRALIAN $86.022885.939086.1067
DIRECTOR
FINANCIAL MARKETS