Bus

        
COMMERCIAL BANKS' AVERAGE EXCHANGE RATES FOR
MAJOR CURRENCIES/KES (CLOSING OF MARKET) ON 28-Jul-21
CURRENCYMEANBUYSELL
US DOLLAR108.5912108.4912108.6912
STG POUND150.6288150.4747150.7829
EURO128.2400128.1076128.3724
SA RAND7.38057.36997.3910
KES / USHS32.737532.661332.8137
KES / TSHS21.355421.289721.4211
KES / RWF9.27549.24129.3095
KES / BIF18.250518.066318.4347
AE DIRHAM29.563529.533529.5935
CAN $86.959986.876376.830287.0435
S FRANC119.4820119.3654119.5986
JPY (100)98.989298.889099.0894
SW KRONER12.646112.631912.6604
NOR KRONER12.369712.356212.3832
DAN KRONER17.312317.294917.3296
IND RUPEE1.46261.46121.4640
HONGKONG DOLLAR13.965613.952813.9785
SINGAPORE DOLLAR80.138180.049680.2267
SAUDI RIYAL28.953828.926428.9812
CHINESE YUAN16.780716.763916.7974
AUSTRALIAN $80.183780.099080.2684
DIRECTOR
FINANCIAL MARKETS