Bus

        
COMMERCIAL BANKS' AVERAGE EXCHANGE RATES FOR
MAJOR CURRENCIES/KES (CLOSING OF MARKET) ON 12-May-21
CURRENCYMEANBUYSELL
US DOLLAR107.0235106.9235107.1235
STG POUND151.2103151.0518151.3688
EURO129.7474129.6082129.8865
SA RAND7.65657.64687.6662
KES / USHS33.084632.979933.1892
KES / TSHS21.668221.601221.7352
KES / RWF9.35459.30979.3992
KES / BIF18.459018.213118.7050
AE DIRHAM29.136729.106729.1667
CAN $88.573688.483676.830288.6637
S FRANC118.2711118.1475118.3947
JPY (100)98.380898.275398.4863
SW KRONER12.836912.821812.8519
NOR KRONER12.931812.916612.9470
DAN KRONER17.442517.424817.4602
IND RUPEE1.45771.45621.4592
HONGKONG DOLLAR13.780113.767313.7930
SINGAPORE DOLLAR80.538580.460280.6167
SAUDI RIYAL28.537328.509928.5648
CHINESE YUAN16.616116.599716.6325
AUSTRALIAN $83.547983.464583.6313
DIRECTOR
FINANCIAL MARKETS