Bus

        
COMMERCIAL BANKS' AVERAGE EXCHANGE RATES FOR
MAJOR CURRENCIES/KES (CLOSING OF MARKET) ON 17-Sep-20
CURRENCYMEANBUYSELL
US DOLLAR108.3912108.2912108.4912
STG POUND139.7582139.6094139.9071
EURO128.1488128.0153128.2824
SA RAND6.63106.62386.6381
KES / USHS34.061933.984334.1394
KES / TSHS21.404021.338121.4699
KES / RWF8.93968.92198.9573
KES / BIF17.822417.637818.0070
AE DIRHAM29.509129.479029.5391
CAN $81.984181.896176.830282.0722
S FRANC119.0327118.8968119.1687
JPY (100)103.6344103.5288103.7399
SW KRONER12.278812.265412.2922
NOR KRONER11.903411.890511.9163
DAN KRONER17.191417.175217.2077
IND RUPEE1.47181.47041.4732
HONGKONG DOLLAR13.986013.973113.9989
SINGAPORE DOLLAR79.708279.620079.7964
SAUDI RIYAL28.897428.869928.9248
CHINESE YUAN15.997515.980416.0146
AUSTRALIAN $78.930578.846879.0141
SOURCE: COMMERCIAL BANKS
DIRECTOR
FINANCIAL MARKETS