Bus

        
COMMERCIAL BANKS' AVERAGE EXCHANGE RATES FOR
MAJOR CURRENCIES/KES (CLOSING OF MARKET) ON 3-Dec-20
CURRENCYMEANBUYSELL
US DOLLAR111.0618110.9618111.1618
STG POUND148.7424148.5888148.8959
EURO134.4438134.3106134.5771
SA RAND7.32437.31487.3337
KES / USHS33.197833.122933.2727
KES / TSHS20.875820.807520.9442
KES / RWF8.90738.84768.9671
KES / BIF17.451317.329017.5736
AE DIRHAM30.236130.206030.2662
CAN $86.352186.271076.830286.4332
S FRANC124.6554124.5362124.7747
JPY (100)106.8364106.7351106.9377
SW KRONER13.146813.130613.1629
NOR KRONER12.671412.654612.6883
DAN KRONER18.113218.096718.1296
IND RUPEE1.50531.50391.5067
HONGKONG DOLLAR14.328314.315414.3412
SINGAPORE DOLLAR83.295383.204783.3859
SAUDI RIYAL29.608229.579529.6368
CHINESE YUAN16.989216.972917.0055
AUSTRALIAN $82.480082.400282.5598
DIRECTOR
FINANCIAL MARKETS